3651 E Harding St Long Beach, CA 90805
Collins NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $743,000 - $949,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,828
Sq Ft
$478/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3651 E Harding St, Long Beach, CA 90805 and is currently estimated at $874,098, approximately $478 per square foot. 3651 E Harding St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Captain Raymond Collins School, Leona Jackson Middle School, and Buena Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2005
Sold by
Fosco Marjorie A and The Marjorie A Fosco Living Tr
Bought by
Alarcon Manuel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$266,000
Outstanding Balance
$99,209
Interest Rate
1%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Estimated Equity
$774,889
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alarcon Manuel | $566,000 | North American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Alarcon Manuel | $266,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,648 | $773,470 | $618,781 | $154,689 |
| 2024 | $9,648 | $758,305 | $606,649 | $151,656 |
| 2023 | $9,461 | $743,437 | $594,754 | $148,683 |
| 2022 | $9,203 | $728,861 | $583,093 | $145,768 |
| 2021 | $8,985 | $714,570 | $571,660 | $142,910 |
| 2019 | $7,453 | $553,000 | $442,900 | $110,100 |
| 2018 | $7,041 | $553,000 | $442,900 | $110,100 |
| 2016 | $5,151 | $430,000 | $344,000 | $86,000 |
| 2015 | $4,916 | $430,000 | $344,000 | $86,000 |
| 2014 | $5,141 | $430,000 | $344,000 | $86,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map