3651 E Hiawatha Dr Okemos, MI 48864
Estimated Value: $367,000 - $448,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,793
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3651 E Hiawatha Dr, Okemos, MI 48864 and is currently estimated at $401,912, approximately $224 per square foot. 3651 E Hiawatha Dr is a home located in Ingham County with nearby schools including Hiawatha Elementary School, Kinawa School, and Chippewa Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2020
Sold by
Braun Lar and Steglitz Inge
Bought by
Braun Lar and Steglitz Inge
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Outstanding Balance
$155,725
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Estimated Equity
$246,187
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 1998
Sold by
Vande Berg Michael and Vande Berg Camille
Bought by
Braun Laurence
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 1996
Sold by
Ijams James H and Ijams Debra L
Bought by
Vande Berg Michael and Vande Berg Camille
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 1995
Sold by
Scott John and Kneffel Barbara
Bought by
Ijams James H and Ijams Debra L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1990
Bought by
Scott
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1988
Bought by
Evans
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1985
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Braun Lar | -- | Nationallink | |
| Braun Laurence | $199,000 | -- | |
| Vande Berg Michael | $189,900 | -- | |
| Ijams James H | $184,400 | -- | |
| Scott | $159,900 | -- | |
| Evans | $159,700 | -- | |
| -- | $18,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Braun Lar | $175,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,176 | $230,500 | $30,800 | $199,700 |
| 2024 | $32 | $216,400 | $30,200 | $186,200 |
| 2023 | $6,738 | $194,300 | $28,900 | $165,400 |
| 2022 | $6,418 | $172,800 | $25,000 | $147,800 |
| 2021 | $6,296 | $169,200 | $20,200 | $149,000 |
| 2020 | $6,205 | $163,000 | $20,200 | $142,800 |
| 2019 | $6,004 | $154,500 | $21,000 | $133,500 |
| 2018 | $5,691 | $136,800 | $21,800 | $115,000 |
| 2017 | $5,432 | $131,900 | $22,600 | $109,300 |
| 2016 | $2,454 | $125,200 | $22,600 | $102,600 |
| 2015 | $2,454 | $119,300 | $41,393 | $77,907 |
| 2014 | $2,454 | $110,800 | $32,926 | $77,874 |
Source: Public Records
Map