3651 Toland Ave Los Alamitos, CA 90720
Estimated Value: $1,574,000 - $1,707,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,023
Sq Ft
$540/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3651 Toland Ave, Los Alamitos, CA 90720 and is currently estimated at $1,632,255, approximately $539 per square foot. 3651 Toland Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Los Alamitos Elementary School, Jack L. Weaver Elementary School, and Sharon Christa Mcauliffe Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2018
Sold by
Lee Mary Y
Bought by
Lee Mary Ying and Mary Ying Lee Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lee Mary Ying | -- | None Available | |
| Lee Robert L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,922 | $146,835 | $38,622 | $108,213 |
| 2024 | $1,922 | $143,956 | $37,864 | $106,092 |
| 2023 | $1,875 | $141,134 | $37,122 | $104,012 |
| 2022 | $1,860 | $138,367 | $36,394 | $101,973 |
| 2021 | $1,823 | $135,654 | $35,680 | $99,974 |
| 2020 | $1,826 | $134,264 | $35,315 | $98,949 |
| 2019 | $1,770 | $131,632 | $34,623 | $97,009 |
| 2018 | $1,674 | $129,051 | $33,944 | $95,107 |
| 2017 | $1,640 | $126,521 | $33,278 | $93,243 |
| 2016 | $1,610 | $124,041 | $32,626 | $91,415 |
| 2015 | $1,591 | $122,178 | $32,136 | $90,042 |
| 2014 | $1,538 | $119,785 | $31,506 | $88,279 |
Source: Public Records
Map