3651 W 68th Place Chicago, IL 60629
West Lawn NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $270,827 - $331,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,039
Sq Ft
$289/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3651 W 68th Place, Chicago, IL 60629 and is currently estimated at $299,957, approximately $288 per square foot. 3651 W 68th Place is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Hurley Elementary School, Bogan Computer Technical High School, and Queen Of The Universe School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2026
Sold by
Espinoza Javier and Gaona Maria
Bought by
Chicago Title Land Trust and Trust Number 9002351419
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1993
Sold by
Kelly Scott T and Kelly Diane
Bought by
Espinoza Javier S and Espinoza Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$61,000
Interest Rate
6.82%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chicago Title Land Trust | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Espinoza Javier S | $64,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Espinoza Javier S | $61,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,516 | $21,000 | $3,200 | $17,800 |
| 2024 | $1,516 | $21,000 | $3,200 | $17,800 |
| 2023 | $1,525 | $19,000 | $4,000 | $15,000 |
| 2022 | $1,525 | $19,000 | $4,000 | $15,000 |
| 2021 | $1,444 | $19,000 | $4,000 | $15,000 |
| 2020 | $1,500 | $14,326 | $4,000 | $10,326 |
| 2019 | $1,495 | $16,097 | $4,000 | $12,097 |
| 2018 | $1,472 | $16,097 | $4,000 | $12,097 |
| 2017 | $1,577 | $15,835 | $3,600 | $12,235 |
| 2016 | $1,982 | $15,835 | $3,600 | $12,235 |
| 2015 | $1,906 | $15,835 | $3,600 | $12,235 |
| 2014 | $1,891 | $14,860 | $3,400 | $11,460 |
| 2013 | $1,898 | $14,860 | $3,400 | $11,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map