3651 W 68th St Chicago, IL 60629
West Lawn NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $280,000 - $298,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,037
Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3651 W 68th St, Chicago, IL 60629 and is currently estimated at $288,948, approximately $278 per square foot. 3651 W 68th St is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Hurley Elementary School, Bogan Computer Technical High School, and Queen Of The Universe School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2001
Sold by
Bastida Fidel
Bought by
Gonzalez Daniel L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$144,300
Outstanding Balance
$53,881
Interest Rate
7.03%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$235,067
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 1999
Sold by
Ciesielski Peter W and Ciesielski Donna
Bought by
Bastida Fidel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$83,600
Interest Rate
6.64%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gonzalez Daniel L | $141,500 | -- | |
| Bastida Fidel | $93,000 | Professional National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gonzalez Daniel L | $144,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Bastida Fidel | $83,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,539 | $21,000 | $3,200 | $17,800 |
| 2024 | $3,539 | $21,000 | $3,200 | $17,800 |
| 2023 | $3,430 | $20,000 | $4,000 | $16,000 |
| 2022 | $3,430 | $20,000 | $4,000 | $16,000 |
| 2021 | $3,352 | $20,000 | $4,000 | $16,000 |
| 2020 | $2,352 | $13,592 | $4,000 | $9,592 |
| 2019 | $2,549 | $16,038 | $4,000 | $12,038 |
| 2018 | $2,506 | $16,038 | $4,000 | $12,038 |
| 2017 | $2,686 | $15,771 | $3,600 | $12,171 |
| 2016 | $2,676 | $15,771 | $3,600 | $12,171 |
| 2015 | $2,427 | $15,771 | $3,600 | $12,171 |
| 2014 | $2,292 | $14,829 | $3,400 | $11,429 |
| 2013 | $2,237 | $14,829 | $3,400 | $11,429 |
Source: Public Records
Map