NOT LISTED FOR SALE

36514 Chantecler Rd Winchester, CA 92596

Estimated Value: $655,212 - $678,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,320 Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 10, 2020

Last sale price $465,000 $200 Per Sq Ft

Est. 44% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,229 / mo

4 Days on Market

Highlights

  • View of Hills
  • Wood Flooring
  • No HOA
  • French Valley Elementary School Rated A-
  • Lawn
  • 4-minute walk to Watermill Park

About This Home

As of August 2020

Welcome to this charming 3 bedroom 2 bathroom single story home with an office and a 3 car garage. This lovely home rests in a cul-de-sac and boasts a generous floor plan with 2,320 sqft of living space. The main bedroom features a full shower, separate bathtub, private commode, and a huge walk in closet. The spacious kitchen is the heart of the home that features a pantry and views of the living room and backyard. As you walk in, you will notice the formal dining room, den, and home office. Perfect for entertaining friends and family, this home features a large backyard with a built in Alumawood patio cover, and a low maintenance backyard. Don't miss out on this lovely dream home, situated in a prime location near upgraded shopping centers, and walking distance to French Valley Elementary School and Butterfield Park. "Welcome Home".

Last Agent to Sell the Property

David Lafarga

Keller Williams Pacific Estates La Mirada License #01946093 Listed on: 07/01/2020

Keller Williams Pacific Estates La Mirada

Co-Listed By

Robert Ross

Keller Williams Pacific Estates La Mirada License #01766791

Last Buyer's Agent

Cecilia Mutia

eXp Realty of California, Inc. License #01764611

eXp Realty of California, Inc.

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2001

Lot Details

  • 8,712 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Lawn
  • Back Yard
  • Property is zoned SP ZONE

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • Parking Available
  • Driveway Level

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 2,320 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 65
  • Tax Tract Number 294421
  • Assessor Parcel Number 964200031

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2001

Lot Details

8,712 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: House
  • Assessments: Yes
  • Property Attached: No
  • View: Yes
  • Zoning: SP ZONE
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 964200031
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 2320.00 Square Feet
  • Interior Amenities: Pantry
  • Stories: 1
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Flooring: Wood
  • Accessibility Features: 2+ Access Exits
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Eating Area: Breakfast Nook, Dining Room
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room
  • Levels: One
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Price Per Square Foot: 200.43
  • Room Type: All Bedrooms Down
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows
  • Bathroom Features: Bathtub, Shower, Double Sinks In Bath(s), Double Sinks In Master Bath

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Driveway Level
  • Total Parking Spaces: 3.00

Utilities

  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Oven, Microwave

• Middle Or Junior School: Bella Vista
  • Elementary School #2: FREVAL
  • High School2: CHAPAR2

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: Back Yard, Cul-De-Sac, Lawn
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8712.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2000

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 8712.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Census Tract: 432.42
  • Tax Lot: 65
  • Tax Tract Number: 294421

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 19, 2022
Sold by
Nguyen Thong
Bought by
Nguyen Steven Thong
Current Estimated Value
$669,303

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 1, 2020
Closed on
Jul 21, 2020
Sold by
Nguyen Mai Thi
Bought by
Nguyen Thong
Seller's Agent
David Lafarga
Keller Williams Pacific Estates La Mirada
Buyer's Agent
Cecilia Mutia
eXp Realty of California, Inc.
List Price
$455,000
Sold Price
$465,000
Premium/Discount to List
$10,000
2.2%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.54%
Original Mortgage
$252,000
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 1, 2020
Closed on
Jul 13, 2020
Sold by
Gonzalez Sandra L and Sandra L Gonzalez Living Trust
Bought by
Nguyen Steven Thong and Nguyen Thong
Seller's Agent
David Lafarga
Keller Williams Pacific Estates La Mirada
Buyer's Agent
Cecilia Mutia
eXp Realty of California, Inc.
List Price
$455,000
Sold Price
$465,000
Premium/Discount to List
$10,000
2.2%

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$252,000
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 2, 2019
Sold by
Gonzalez Sandra L and Jackson Sandra L
Bought by
Sandra L Gonzalez Living Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 22, 2001
Sold by
Beazer Homes Holdings Corp
Bought by
Gonzalez Francis E and Jackson Sandra L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$174,350
Interest Rate
7.15%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Nguyen Steven Thong -- --
Nguyen Thong -- Pacific Coast Title Company
Nguyen Steven Thong $465,000 Pacific Coast Title Company
Sandra L Gonzalez Living Trust -- None Available
Gonzalez Francis E $218,000 Fidelity National Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Nguyen Thong $252,000
Previous Owner Gonzalez Francis E $174,350
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/10/2020 08/10/20 Sold $465,000 +2.2% $200 / Sq Ft
07/01/2020 07/01/20 For Sale $455,000 -- $196 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,923 $580,951 $106,141 $474,810
2023 $7,923 $558,393 $102,020 $456,373
2022 $6,973 $474,300 $102,000 $372,300
2021 $6,864 $465,000 $100,000 $365,000
2020 $5,108 $304,726 $61,990 $242,736
2019 $5,085 $298,752 $60,775 $237,977
2018 $4,933 $288,680 $59,584 $229,096
2017 $4,879 $283,020 $58,416 $224,604
2016 $4,816 $277,471 $57,271 $220,200
2015 $4,762 $273,305 $56,411 $216,894
2014 $4,675 $267,954 $55,307 $212,647

MLS Number: PW20127897

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 964-200-031

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.