3652 E Meadowview Dr Gilbert, AZ 85298
Seville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $491,000 - $571,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,760
Sq Ft
$298/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3652 E Meadowview Dr, Gilbert, AZ 85298 and is currently estimated at $524,509, approximately $298 per square foot. 3652 E Meadowview Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Riggs Elementary School and Benjamin Franklin Charter School - Power.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2016
Sold by
C & B Holdings Llc
Bought by
Josh Weeks Enterprises Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2011
Sold by
Kerrigan Edith
Bought by
Kerrigan John S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2003
Sold by
Cendant Mobility Financial Corporation
Bought by
Kerrigan John S and Kerrigan Edith E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$146,300
Interest Rate
7.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2003
Sold by
Dieball Andrew M and Dieball Andrienne J
Bought by
Cendant Mobility Financial Corp
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$146,300
Interest Rate
7.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2003
Sold by
Shea Homes Arizona Lp
Bought by
Dieball Andrew M and Dieball Adrienne J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$158,050
Interest Rate
5.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Josh Weeks Enterprises Llc | $218,000 | North American Title Company | |
| C & B Holdings Llc | $195,000 | North American Title Company | |
| Kerrigan John S | -- | None Available | |
| Kerrigan John S | $182,900 | First American Title | |
| Cendant Mobility Financial Corp | -- | First American Title | |
| Dieball Andrew M | $170,165 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Shea Homes Arizona Lp | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kerrigan John S | $146,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Dieball Andrew M | $158,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,248 | $24,985 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,312 | $23,795 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,312 | $41,900 | $8,380 | $33,520 |
| 2022 | $2,231 | $31,300 | $6,260 | $25,040 |
| 2021 | $2,288 | $29,300 | $5,860 | $23,440 |
| 2020 | $2,271 | $27,270 | $5,450 | $21,820 |
| 2019 | $2,193 | $24,480 | $4,890 | $19,590 |
| 2018 | $2,129 | $21,650 | $4,330 | $17,320 |
| 2017 | $2,011 | $20,530 | $4,100 | $16,430 |
| 2016 | $1,907 | $19,860 | $3,970 | $15,890 |
| 2015 | $1,579 | $18,950 | $3,790 | $15,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map