3652 Eagle Rock Rd Middleburg, FL 32068
Oakleaf NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $464,000 - $552,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,576
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3652 Eagle Rock Rd, Middleburg, FL 32068 and is currently estimated at $508,083, approximately $197 per square foot. 3652 Eagle Rock Rd is a home with nearby schools including Tynes Elementary School, Oakleaf High School, and Wilkinson Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2021
Sold by
Dress Homes Of Florida Inc
Bought by
Mccary Brian and Mccary Myrithedria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$431,478
Outstanding Balance
$393,077
Interest Rate
2.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$115,006
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccary Brian | $416,485 | Sheffield & Boatright Ttl Sv |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mccary Brian | $431,478 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,972 | $381,536 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,709 | $370,784 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,709 | $359,985 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $8,283 | $349,500 | $50,000 | $299,500 |
| 2021 | $4,029 | $50,000 | $50,000 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,223 | $8,000 | $8,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map