3652 Seramonte Dr Highlands Ranch, CO 80129
Westridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $675,000 - $751,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,190
Sq Ft
$322/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3652 Seramonte Dr, Highlands Ranch, CO 80129 and is currently estimated at $705,888, approximately $322 per square foot. 3652 Seramonte Dr is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Coyote Creek Elementary School, Ranch View Middle School, and Thunderridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 1992
Sold by
Centex Real Estate Corp
Bought by
Ingrum James J and Ingrum Maria C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 1991
Sold by
Mission Viejo Co
Bought by
Centex Real Estate Corp
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ingrum James J | $140,800 | -- | |
| Centex Real Estate Corp | $168,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,434 | $50,420 | $13,710 | $36,710 |
| 2024 | $4,434 | $50,740 | $14,500 | $36,240 |
| 2023 | $4,427 | $50,740 | $14,500 | $36,240 |
| 2022 | $3,468 | $37,960 | $10,220 | $27,740 |
| 2021 | $3,607 | $37,960 | $10,220 | $27,740 |
| 2020 | $3,476 | $37,480 | $10,460 | $27,020 |
| 2019 | $3,489 | $37,480 | $10,460 | $27,020 |
| 2018 | $3,064 | $32,420 | $9,100 | $23,320 |
| 2017 | $2,790 | $32,420 | $9,100 | $23,320 |
| 2016 | $2,594 | $29,590 | $9,250 | $20,340 |
| 2015 | $2,650 | $29,590 | $9,250 | $20,340 |
| 2014 | $2,438 | $25,130 | $6,350 | $18,780 |
Source: Public Records
Map