3652 Vickery Dr Maiden, NC 28650
Estimated Value: $84,427 - $226,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.75
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3652 Vickery Dr, Maiden, NC 28650 and is currently estimated at $131,809. 3652 Vickery Dr is a home located in Catawba County with nearby schools including Balls Creek Elementary School, Bandys High School, and Mill Creek Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1997
Bought by
Lobdell Jo Dee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lobdell Jo Dee | $15,000 | -- | |
| Lobdell Jo Dee | $15,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $85 | $17,000 | $15,000 | $2,000 |
| 2024 | $85 | $17,000 | $15,000 | $2,000 |
| 2023 | $81 | $14,200 | $12,200 | $2,000 |
| 2022 | $98 | $14,200 | $12,200 | $2,000 |
| 2021 | $98 | $14,200 | $12,200 | $2,000 |
| 2020 | $98 | $14,200 | $12,200 | $2,000 |
| 2019 | $93 | $14,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $14,000 | $12,000 | $2,000 |
| 2017 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $92 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $77 | $14,000 | $12,000 | $2,000 |
| 2014 | $77 | $12,900 | $11,400 | $1,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map