3653 Azure Lado Dr Oceanside, CA 92056
Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $887,000 - $1,092,714
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,153
Sq Ft
$471/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3653 Azure Lado Dr, Oceanside, CA 92056 and is currently estimated at $1,013,429, approximately $470 per square foot. 3653 Azure Lado Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Breeze Hill Elementary School, Madison Middle School, and Rancho Buena Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2020
Sold by
Mendiola Patrick Torres and Mendiola Woon Jay
Bought by
Mendiola Woon Jaye Chen and Mendiola Patrick Torres
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$319,000
Outstanding Balance
$133,933
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$879,496
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2018
Sold by
Mendiola Patrick Torres and Mendiola Woon Jaye Chen
Bought by
Mendiola Patrick Torres and Mendiola Woon Jaye
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2006
Sold by
Brown Karen Sue
Bought by
Mendiola Woon Jaye Chen and Mendiola Patricia Torres
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$460,000
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 1994
Sold by
Brown Phillip Wayne
Bought by
Brown Karen Sue
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 1984
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mendiola Woon Jaye Chen | -- | Amrock Inc | |
| Mendiola Patrick Torres | -- | Amrock Llc | |
| Mendiola Patrick Torres | -- | None Available | |
| Mendiola Patrick Torres | -- | None Available | |
| Mendiola Woon Jaye Chen | $575,000 | California Title Company | |
| Brown Karen Sue | -- | -- | |
| -- | $111,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mendiola Patrick Torres | $319,000 | |
| Closed | Mendiola Woon Jaye Chen | $460,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,179 | $770,327 | $515,784 | $254,543 |
| 2024 | $8,179 | $755,223 | $505,671 | $249,552 |
| 2023 | $7,981 | $740,415 | $495,756 | $244,659 |
| 2022 | $7,960 | $725,898 | $486,036 | $239,862 |
| 2021 | $7,781 | $711,665 | $476,506 | $235,159 |
| 2020 | $6,711 | $610,000 | $404,000 | $206,000 |
| 2019 | $6,599 | $590,000 | $391,000 | $199,000 |
| 2018 | $6,214 | $580,000 | $385,000 | $195,000 |
| 2017 | $5,897 | $550,000 | $366,000 | $184,000 |
| 2016 | $5,335 | $500,000 | $333,000 | $167,000 |
| 2015 | $5,395 | $500,000 | $333,000 | $167,000 |
| 2014 | $5,096 | $475,000 | $317,000 | $158,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map