3653 Denara Ct Palmdale, CA 93550
East Palmdale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $488,000 - $620,000
About This Home
This home is located at 3653 Denara Ct, Palmdale, CA 93550 and is currently estimated at $546,944, approximately $215 per square foot. 3653 Denara Ct is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Joshua Hills Elementary School, Desert Willow Fine Arts, Science, & Technology Magnet Academy, and Palmdale High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Benzing David J | $194,000 | First American Title Co |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Benzing David J | $190,939 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,314 | $286,424 | $57,306 | $229,118 |
| 2024 | $5,936 | $280,809 | $56,183 | $224,626 |
| 2023 | $5,868 | $275,304 | $55,082 | $220,222 |
| 2022 | $5,663 | $269,906 | $54,002 | $215,904 |
| 2021 | $5,527 | $264,615 | $52,944 | $211,671 |
| 2019 | $5,346 | $256,769 | $51,375 | $205,394 |
| 2018 | $5,259 | $251,735 | $50,368 | $201,367 |
| 2016 | $4,922 | $241,962 | $48,413 | $193,549 |
| 2015 | $4,873 | $238,328 | $47,686 | $190,642 |
| 2014 | $4,703 | $224,200 | $44,800 | $179,400 |
Map
- 36861 37th St E
- 37058 Waterman Ave
- 37063 Waterman Ave
- 36409 37th St E
- 36842 Aristo Place
- 3244 E Avenue s2
- 3339 East Ave S
- 3500 Desert Oak Dr
- 37111 Springfield St
- 37064 Springfield St
- 37323 Daybreak St
- 3212 E Avenue s1
- 3212 Avenue S-1
- 3217 E Avenue s1
- 3839 Eclipse Dr
- 37007 Via Del Rio
- 36857 42nd St E
- 3828 Napa Way
- 37012 Calle Bonita
- 37422 Morning Cir
- 3659 Denara Ct
- 3647 Denara Ct
- 3646 San Antonio Dr
- 3665 Denara Ct
- 3654 San Antonio Dr
- 3641 Denara Ct
- 3638 San Antonio Dr
- 3648 Denara Ct
- 3660 San Antonio Dr
- 3632 San Antonio Dr
- 3640 Denara Ct
- 3635 Denara Ct
- 3636 Denara Ct
- 3626 San Antonio Dr
- 3708 Jacarte Ave
- 3647 Fallon Place
- 3629 Denara Ct
- 37035 Montgomery Ct
- 3639 Fallon Place
- 3707 Southview Ct
Ask me questions while you tour the home.