3653 Massimo Cir Stockton, CA 95212
Valley Oak NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $664,000 - $702,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,556
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3653 Massimo Cir, Stockton, CA 95212 and is currently estimated at $682,647, approximately $191 per square foot. 3653 Massimo Cir is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including George Lincoln Mosher Elementary School, Morada Middle School, and Ronald E. McNair High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 24, 2015
Sold by
Kahn Mush
Bought by
Khan Hussan A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$185,470
Outstanding Balance
$147,017
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$535,630
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2014
Sold by
Khan Mazkia
Bought by
Khan Hussan A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2008
Sold by
Popalzai Mohammad S
Bought by
Khan Nazia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$229,000
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2008
Sold by
Homesales Inc
Bought by
Khan Nazia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$229,000
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2008
Sold by
Keopradabsy Rocky and Keopradabsy Phouvan
Bought by
Homesales Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2006
Sold by
William Lyon Homes Inc
Bought by
Keopradabsy Rocky and Keopradabsy Phouvan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$538,300
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2005
Sold by
Keopradabsy Leung
Bought by
Keopradabsy Phouvan
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Khan Hussan A | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Khan Hussan A | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Khan Hussan A | $310,000 | None Available | |
| Khan Nazia | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Khan Nazia | $329,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Homesales Inc | $309,792 | Accommodation | |
| Keopradabsy Rocky | $673,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Keopradabsy Phouvan | -- | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Khan Hussan A | $185,470 | |
| Previous Owner | Khan Nazia | $229,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Keopradabsy Rocky | $538,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,881 | $442,967 | $126,192 | $316,775 |
| 2024 | $5,777 | $434,282 | $123,718 | $310,564 |
| 2023 | $5,691 | $425,768 | $121,293 | $304,475 |
| 2022 | $5,565 | $417,420 | $118,915 | $298,505 |
| 2021 | $5,634 | $409,236 | $116,584 | $292,652 |
| 2020 | $5,583 | $405,041 | $115,389 | $289,652 |
| 2019 | $5,432 | $397,100 | $113,127 | $283,973 |
| 2018 | $5,339 | $389,314 | $110,909 | $278,405 |
| 2017 | $5,199 | $381,682 | $108,735 | $272,947 |
| 2016 | $4,882 | $374,199 | $106,603 | $267,596 |
| 2015 | $4,703 | $352,000 | $106,000 | $246,000 |
| 2014 | $4,879 | $352,000 | $106,000 | $246,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map