3653 Plainview Dr Columbus, OH 43204
Scioto Woods NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $153,000 - $201,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
974
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3653 Plainview Dr, Columbus, OH 43204 and is currently estimated at $166,623, approximately $171 per square foot. 3653 Plainview Dr is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Prairie Lincoln Elementary School, Galloway Ridge Intermediate School, and Norton Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 1991
Bought by
Young John T and Young Judy E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 1990
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1986
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Young John T | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | $37,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,069 | $35,780 | $9,770 | $26,010 |
| 2024 | $2,069 | $35,780 | $9,770 | $26,010 |
| 2023 | $1,350 | $35,770 | $9,765 | $26,005 |
| 2022 | $1,325 | $26,710 | $4,520 | $22,190 |
| 2021 | $1,259 | $26,710 | $4,520 | $22,190 |
| 2020 | $1,257 | $26,710 | $4,520 | $22,190 |
| 2019 | $970 | $21,180 | $3,640 | $17,540 |
| 2018 | $483 | $21,180 | $3,640 | $17,540 |
| 2017 | $961 | $21,180 | $3,640 | $17,540 |
| 2016 | $857 | $19,150 | $3,920 | $15,230 |
| 2015 | $398 | $19,150 | $3,920 | $15,230 |
| 2014 | $796 | $19,150 | $3,920 | $15,230 |
| 2013 | $470 | $21,245 | $4,340 | $16,905 |
Source: Public Records
Map