36532 Silverado Dr Palmdale, CA 93550
East Palmdale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $557,620 - $652,000
About This Home
This home is located at 36532 Silverado Dr, Palmdale, CA 93550 and is currently estimated at $593,155, approximately $208 per square foot. 36532 Silverado Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Barrel Springs Elementary School, Desert Willow Fine Arts, Science, & Technology Magnet Academy, and Palmdale High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holland John D | $191,000 | Landsafe Title | |
| The Bank Of New York Mellon | $192,375 | Landsafe Title | |
| Dizon Eduardo C | -- | American Coast Title | |
| Dizon Lydia S | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Dizon Lydia S | $353,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Western Pacific Housing Inc | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Holland John D | $138,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Dizon Eduardo C | $336,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dizon Lydia S | $282,013 | |
| Closed | Dizon Lydia S | $70,503 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,749 | $244,691 | $48,934 | $195,757 |
| 2024 | $5,749 | $239,894 | $47,975 | $191,919 |
| 2023 | $5,683 | $235,191 | $47,035 | $188,156 |
| 2022 | $5,486 | $230,580 | $46,113 | $184,467 |
| 2021 | $5,349 | $226,059 | $45,209 | $180,850 |
| 2019 | $5,177 | $219,356 | $43,869 | $175,487 |
| 2018 | $5,093 | $215,056 | $43,009 | $172,047 |
| 2016 | $4,773 | $206,707 | $41,340 | $165,367 |
| 2015 | $4,721 | $203,604 | $40,720 | $162,884 |
| 2014 | $4,665 | $199,617 | $39,923 | $159,694 |
Map
- 36528 Palomino Ct
- 3254 Quarry Rd
- 3310 Purple Sage Ln
- 3636 Pearblossom Hwy
- 36436 Nickel St
- 36542 Ironhorse Dr
- 3500 Desert Oak Dr
- 0 Cor Ave T2 37th Ste Unit 26002379
- 3521 E Avenue t4
- 36842 Aristo Place
- 3828 Napa Way
- 36409 37th St E
- 36434 Windtree Cir
- 36861 37th St E
- 0 30th St E
- 3400 E Avenue T 6
- 2830 Chuckwagon Rd
- 37005 Justin Ct
- 36557 Buckboard Ct
- 2804 Apolena Way
- 36538 Silverado Dr
- 36524 Silverado Dr
- 36533 Calico Way
- 36525 Calico Way
- 36541 Calico Way
- 36516 Silverado Dr
- 36546 Silverado Dr
- 36535 Silverado Dr
- 36527 Silverado Dr
- 36547 Calico Way
- 36517 Calico Way
- 36543 Silverado Dr
- 36554 Silverado Dr
- 36508 Silverado Dr
- 36549 Silverado Dr
- 36555 Calico Way
- 36509 Calico Way
- 36515 Silverado Dr
- 36555 Silverado Dr
- 36530 Calico Way
Ask me questions while you tour the home.