$1,115,000
SOLD APR 2, 2026
5 Beds
5 Baths
5,416 Sq Ft
0.93 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 2, 2026

$206 Per Sq Ft

6% Below List Price

13 Days on Market

About This Home

As of April 2026

Discover The epitome of desert luxury home- a sprawling 5 bedrooms+large office ,4.5 bathroom estate boasting 5416 sq.ft.of elegant living space on nearly an acre of prime land built in2007,this hidden gem offers unparalleled panoramic views overlooking the serene waters of Lake Palmdale,creating a tranquil backdrop for everyday living and entertaining. Step outside to embrace the low -maintenace charm of fully desert style landscaping,perfectly suited to the Antelope Valley's Climate. The expansive backyard features a full- width patio ideal for al fresco dining and gathering,along with a dedicated dog run for your furry companions. Sustainability meets conveiniece with the included solar system,reducing energy costs while promoting ego-friendly living,and a top-of the- line water softener systerm ensuring pristine water throughout the home. Inside, discover generous living area highlighted by grainite counteretops,cozy firelplaces in the family room and primary retreat, modern amenities like 2 central air conditioning and heating. With 3 car garage and ample space of custmization,this property is a rare opportunity in one of Palmdale deirable areas. Don't miss your chance to own this lakeside retreat- schedule a viewing today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Sam Tan

Omni Realty and Investment, Inc. License #01797129 Listed on: 12/22/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Glenn Roher

Roher Realty License #01268860

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2007

Lot Details

  • 40,511 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 5,416 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Laundry on lower level
  • Gas Dryer Hookup

Parking

  • 3 Car Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 3053-062-012

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2007

Lot Details

0.93 Acres

Listing Details

  • Directions To Property: please use digital map such as google map or apple map,etc.
  • Income Producing: No
  • Listing Member Name: Sam Tan
  • Lot Measurement: Acres
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Sp Percent Lp: 0.94
  • Square Footage: 5416.00
  • Tract Suffix: Lane
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Precautions: common sense
  • Tax Legal Tract Number: TR=44430 L
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • R V Access: Possible, Yes
  • Building Stories: 2 Stories
  • Cross Street: Paved, Public
  • Audio Video Surveillance: No
  • House Sale Contingency: None
  • Building Style: Contemporary
  • Accessory Dwelling Unit: No
  • Green Power: Solar
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Total Bathrooms: 5.00
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Water Purifier Owned, Microwave, Gas Range, Gas Oven, Dishwasher
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Dining Room: Dining Area, Formal
  • Fireplace: Family Room
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
  • Laundry: Gas Hook-up, Downstairs, Laundry Room
  • Sprinklers: Automatic, Rear, Front, Drip System

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Construction: Frame, Wood, Stucco
  • Roof: Tile
  • Exterior Features: Bonus Room, Zeroscape - Front, Zeroscape - Rear, Wheelchair Adaptable, Views

• Garage Spaces: Attached
  • GarageNumberOfGarageSpaces: 3

Utilities

  • Electric: 200+ Amp Service
  • Sewer: Septic System
  • Hot Water: Public
  • Utilities: 220 Volts, Internet, Natural Gas Available

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA: No
  • Senior Housing Type: SFD (Single Family Dwelling)

Lot Info

  • Lot Acres: 0.93
  • Zoning: residential
  • Horse Property: No

Green Features

  • Solar: Own/Paid, Own/Encumbered

Rental Info

  • Pet Deposit: 15000

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 3053-062-012

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 22, 2026
Sold by
Richard Lathrop and Richard And Dorothy Lathrop Living Trust
Bought by
Thomas Devonte

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,094,804
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 7, 2023
Sold by
Lathrop Richard L and Lathrop Dorothy F
Bought by
Richard And Dorothy Lathrop Living Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 2, 2009
Sold by
California Palms Enterprise Inc
Bought by
Lathrop Richard L and Lathrop Dorothy F

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$496,000
Interest Rate
4.91%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 11, 2008

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed $1,115,000 Fidelity National Title
Quit Claim Deed -- None Listed On Document
Grant Deed $623,500 Fidelity National Title Co
Grant Deed -- First American Title Co Sub
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $1,094,804 FHA
Previous Owner $496,000 Seller Take Back
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/02/2026 04/02/26 Sold $1,115,000 -6.3% $206 / Sq Ft
01/12/2026 01/12/26 Pending -- -- --
12/30/2025 12/30/25 For Sale $1,190,000 -- $220 / Sq Ft
Source: Greater Antelope Valley Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $12,632 $823,590 $225,885 $597,705
2024 $12,632 $807,442 $221,456 $585,986
2023 $12,461 $791,611 $217,114 $574,497
2022 $11,961 $776,090 $212,857 $563,233
2021 $11,794 $760,874 $208,684 $552,190
2019 $11,339 $738,308 $202,496 $535,812
2018 $11,172 $723,832 $198,526 $525,306
2016 $10,389 $695,726 $190,818 $504,908
2015 $10,169 $669,438 $187,952 $481,486
2014 $10,071 $656,326 $184,271 $472,055
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Greater Antelope Valley Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 25009450

Greater Antelope Valley Association of REALTORS®

APN: 3053-062-012

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.