3654 Basanite Ave Ontario, CA 91761
Ontario Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $755,234 - $786,000
5
Beds
--
Bath
2,202
Sq Ft
$348/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3654 Basanite Ave, Ontario, CA 91761 and is currently estimated at $767,059, approximately $348 per square foot. 3654 Basanite Ave is a home with nearby schools including Mountain View Elementary School, Grace Yokley Middle School, and Colony High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2023
Sold by
Gandhi Haren Bhailal
Bought by
Gandhi Kalpana Harendra
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$419,500
Interest Rate
7.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2023
Sold by
Lennar Homes Of California Inc
Bought by
Gandhi Visha Haren and Gandhi Kalpana Harendra
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$419,500
Interest Rate
7.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gandhi Kalpana Harendra | -- | Lennar Title | |
| Gandhi Visha Haren | $698,500 | Lennar Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gandhi Visha Haren | $419,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,133 | $712,106 | $249,900 | $462,206 |
| 2024 | $12,903 | $698,143 | $245,000 | $453,143 |
| 2023 | $6,327 | $86,491 | $86,491 | $0 |
| 2022 | $936 | $84,795 | $84,795 | $0 |
| 2021 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Map