3654 Cameron Ave SE Buffalo, MN 55313
Estimated Value: $428,858 - $491,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,536
Sq Ft
$307/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3654 Cameron Ave SE, Buffalo, MN 55313 and is currently estimated at $471,465, approximately $306 per square foot. 3654 Cameron Ave SE is a home located in Wright County with nearby schools including Montrose Elementary School, Buffalo Community Middle School, and Buffalo Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,864 | $430,000 | $129,100 | $300,900 |
| 2023 | $3,590 | $407,600 | $129,100 | $278,500 |
| 2022 | $3,376 | $363,500 | $117,600 | $245,900 |
| 2021 | $3,504 | $315,600 | $94,200 | $221,400 |
| 2020 | $3,682 | $323,800 | $108,300 | $215,500 |
| 2019 | $3,104 | $320,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,936 | $282,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,694 | $273,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,272 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,178 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map