3654 Lee Dr Jackson, MS 39212
South Jackson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $53,000 - $70,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,032
Sq Ft
$57/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3654 Lee Dr, Jackson, MS 39212 and is currently estimated at $58,518, approximately $56 per square foot. 3654 Lee Dr is a home located in Hinds County with nearby schools including Jim Hill High School, Reimagine Prep Middle School, and LBFH Childcare Center and Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2008
Sold by
Leech Bily E
Bought by
Lbp Properties Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lbp Properties Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $807 | $4,280 | $975 | $3,305 |
| 2024 | $807 | $4,176 | $975 | $3,201 |
| 2023 | $807 | $4,176 | $975 | $3,201 |
| 2022 | $804 | $4,176 | $975 | $3,201 |
| 2021 | $804 | $4,176 | $975 | $3,201 |
| 2020 | $202 | $4,148 | $975 | $3,173 |
| 2019 | $794 | $4,148 | $975 | $3,173 |
| 2018 | $785 | $4,148 | $975 | $3,173 |