Seller's Agent in 2015
Teresita Bonaguro
Samson Properties
(240) 427-8118
2 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $389,000 - $404,000
REDUCED 10,000 FOR A QUICK SALE! BANK APPROVED. BRICK FRONT & FENCED YARD WITH FLOWERS THAT BLOOMS EVERY WINTER/SPRING. XTRA RM IDEAL FOR OFFICE & 1 GARAGE. ALL APPLIANCES STAYS. WOOD FLOOR & PARTIAL CARPETING. LOTS OF KITCHEN CABINETS + BUILT IN STORAGE IN BACKYARD. IN GOOD CONDITION, PROFESSIONALLY CLEANED CARPET & LAWN CARE. AS IS CLAUSE REQ IN CONTRACT. VACANT & READY THIRD PARTY APPROVAL.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
(240) 724-6550 realtess.saved@gmail.com Samson Properties License #598267 Listed on: 04/05/2014
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bell Joseph Alfred | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bell Joseph A | $205,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Aigbe Emma J | $305,000 | -- | |
| Aigbe Emma J | $305,000 | -- | |
| Lambooy Philip J | $330,900 | -- | |
| Lambooy Philip J | $330,900 | -- | |
| Elliman Mark D | $150,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bell Joseph A | $201,286 | |
| Previous Owner | Aigbe Emma J | $302,609 | |
| Previous Owner | Aigbe Emma J | $302,609 | |
| Previous Owner | Lambooy Philip J | $264,720 | |
| Previous Owner | Lambooy Philip J | $264,720 | |
| Closed | Elliman Mark D | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/23/2015 03/23/15 | Sold | $205,000 | 0.0% | $127 / Sq Ft |
| 09/25/2014 09/25/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/15/2014 09/15/14 | Price Changed | $205,000 | -4.7% | $127 / Sq Ft |
| 09/08/2014 09/08/14 | Price Changed | $215,000 | 0.0% | $133 / Sq Ft |
| 09/08/2014 09/08/14 | For Sale | $215,000 | +19.4% | $133 / Sq Ft |
| 04/18/2014 04/18/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/05/2014 04/05/14 | For Sale | $180,000 | -- | $111 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,392 | $302,667 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,144 | $290,200 | $126,100 | $164,100 |
| 2023 | $3,913 | $273,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,658 | $257,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,210 | $241,000 | $96,100 | $144,900 |
| 2020 | $3,210 | $226,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,006 | $212,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,779 | $198,400 | $90,100 | $108,300 |
| 2017 | $2,772 | $198,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $198,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,584 | $200,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,584 | $200,400 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2015
Teresita Bonaguro
Samson Properties
(240) 427-8118
2 Total Sales
A
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Amber Fenwick
Century 21 New Millennium
Source: Bright MLS
MLS Number: 1002916584
APN: 06-138381
Ask me questions while you tour the home.