3654 Oak St Jacksonville, FL 32205
Avondale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $351,000 - $519,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,486
Sq Ft
$296/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3654 Oak St, Jacksonville, FL 32205 and is currently estimated at $439,208, approximately $295 per square foot. 3654 Oak St is a home located in Duval County with nearby schools including Fishweir Elementary School, Lake Shore Middle School, and Riverside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 1996
Sold by
Parsons Phillip H and Parsons Sally
Bought by
Rosset Robert J and Rosset Barbara J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$67,000
Outstanding Balance
$5,118
Interest Rate
7.83%
Estimated Equity
$434,090
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rosset Robert J | $75,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rosset Robert J | $67,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,758 | $118,982 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $1,543 | $118,982 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,491 | $115,629 | -- | -- |