$2,095
total monthly price
12 months term

3654 Waldo Ave Unit 1 Bronx, NY 10463

Kingsbridge Neighborhood
1 Bed
1 Bath
920 Sq Ft
2004 Built

About This Home

Beautiful renovated 1BR with hardwood floors in central Riverdale. Great location! Walking distance to 1 train and local and express buses. Walking distance to shops and restaurants. Parking available for additional monthly fee.

Listing Provided By

Condo Details

Property Information

  • Built in 2004
  • 3 units

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/01/2026 05/01/26 Price Changed $2,095 0.0% $2 / Sq Ft
05/01/2026 05/01/26 For Rent $2,095 +6.1% --
04/15/2026 04/15/26 Off Market $1,975 -- --
03/07/2026 03/07/26 Price Changed $1,975 +3.9% $2 / Sq Ft
01/10/2026 01/10/26 For Rent $1,900 0.0% --
11/21/2025 11/21/25 Off Market $1,900 -- --
11/08/2025 11/08/25 For Rent $1,900 0.0% --
10/16/2025 10/16/25 Off Market $1,900 -- --
08/21/2025 08/21/25 Price Changed $1,900 0.0% $2 / Sq Ft
08/21/2025 08/21/25 For Rent $1,900 +5.6% --
08/21/2025 08/21/25 Off Market $1,800 -- --
07/19/2025 07/19/25 Price Changed $1,800 -5.3% $2 / Sq Ft
07/19/2025 07/19/25 Price Changed $1,900 0.0% $2 / Sq Ft
07/19/2025 07/19/25 For Rent $1,900 +1.3% --
12/16/2024 12/16/24 For Rent $1,875 0.0% --
12/16/2024 12/16/24 Price Changed $1,875 +4.2% $2 / Sq Ft
12/13/2024 12/13/24 Off Market $1,800 -- --
11/20/2024 11/20/24 For Rent $1,800 0.0% --
11/20/2024 11/20/24 Price Changed $1,800 -2.7% $2 / Sq Ft
11/12/2024 11/12/24 Off Market $1,850 -- --
10/27/2024 10/27/24 For Rent $1,850 -45.6% --
03/01/2020 03/01/20 Rented -- -- --
01/31/2020 01/31/20 Under Contract -- -- --
10/16/2019 10/16/19 For Rent $3,400 -- --
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.