$127,000
SOLD MAR 31, 2026
2 Beds
1 Bath
880 Sq Ft
0.45 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 31, 2026

$144 Per Sq Ft

15% Below List Price

108 on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Central Air
  • Jim Stone Elementary School Rated A-
  • 1-Story Property
  • Combination Dining and Living Room

About This Home

As of March 2026

Highly desired priced home in West Conway across from Conway Country Club, possible multi-family development. 880 sq ft home, .45 acre large fenced lot, large rear deck, 2 bedroom 1 bath with a bonus room that was used as a bedroom. Metal roof, newer HVAC. Very rare to find a home at this price in West Conway! Motivated seller!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Markiesia Scott

Trelora Realty, Inc. Listed on: 12/08/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

NON MEMBER

NON-MEMBER

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $977

Year Built

  • Built in 1985

Lot Details

  • 19,602 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced

Home Design

  • Pillar, Post or Pier Foundation
  • Metal Roof
  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 880 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Outdoor Features

  • Deck

Utilities

  • Central Air
  • Septic System

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 712-12061-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$977

Year Built

Built in 1985

Lot Details

0.45 Acres

Listing Details

  • Class: Residential
  • Ext Features: Deck, Fully Fenced
  • LVT Date: 12/08/2025
  • Type: Detached
  • Estimated Year Built: 1985
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Year Built: 1985

Interior Features

  • Dining Room: Eat-In Kitchen, Living/Dining Combo
  • Bedrooms: All Bedrooms Down
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 880
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Floors: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Foundation: Piers
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Interiors: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Kitchen Equip: Electric Range, Dishwasher, Refrigerator-Stays, Wall Oven

Lot Info

  • Estimated Lot Size: 0.45
  • Estimated Lot Size: 19602
  • Geo Subdivision: AR
  • Parcel Number: 712-12061-000

Tax Info

  • Annual Taxes: 977.09
  • Year: 2025

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 8, 2025
Closed on
Mar 31, 2026
List Price
$149,000
Sold Price
$127,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$22,000
-14.77%
Views
223

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
168.55%
Original Mortgage
$114,100
Outstanding Balance
$114,100
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$27,478

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 15, 2008
Bought by
Ca Real Estate Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 3, 2008
Bought by
Sec Veterans Affairs

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 22, 2007
Bought by
City Of Conway

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 3, 1998
Bought by
Duvall

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $127,000 Faulkner County Title Company
Special Warranty Deed $60,000 --
Deed $52,900 --
Trustee Deed -- None Available
Deed -- --
Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $114,100 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/31/2026 03/31/26 Sold $127,000 -9.0% $144 / Sq Ft
03/26/2026 03/26/26 Pending -- -- --
01/30/2026 01/30/26 Price Changed $139,500 -6.4% $159 / Sq Ft
12/08/2025 12/08/25 For Sale $149,000 -- $169 / Sq Ft
Source: Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $977 $22,650 $4,320 $18,330
2024 $896 $22,650 $4,320 $18,330
2023 $814 $16,090 $3,600 $12,490
2022 $814 $16,090 $3,600 $12,490
2021 $769 $16,090 $3,600 $12,490
2020 $699 $13,820 $3,600 $10,220
2019 $699 $13,820 $3,600 $10,220
2018 $699 $13,820 $3,600 $10,220
2017 $699 $13,820 $3,600 $10,220
2016 $699 $13,820 $3,600 $10,220
2015 $655 $12,950 $3,600 $9,350
2014 $655 $12,950 $3,600 $9,350
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS

MLS Number: 25048261

Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS

APN: 712-12061-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.