3655 Judy Ave Clovis, CA 93612
McLane NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $373,118 - $431,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,620
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3655 Judy Ave, Clovis, CA 93612 and is currently estimated at $407,030, approximately $251 per square foot. 3655 Judy Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Miramonte Elementary School, Reyburn Intermediate School, and Clovis East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2008
Sold by
Mendoza Vivian E
Bought by
Mendoza Vivian E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$138,000
Outstanding Balance
$88,892
Interest Rate
6.04%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$318,138
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2000
Sold by
Martinez Delia
Bought by
Martinez Sipriano L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$99,000
Interest Rate
7.89%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2000
Sold by
Prado Bernardo O and Prado Linalyn E
Bought by
Mendoza Vivian E and Martinez Sipriano L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$99,000
Interest Rate
7.89%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 1994
Sold by
Westcal Inc
Bought by
Prado Bernardo O and Prado Linalyn E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$124,279
Interest Rate
8.61%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mendoza Vivian E | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Martinez Sipriano L | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Mendoza Vivian E | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Mendoza Vivian E | $125,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Prado Bernardo O | $126,000 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mendoza Vivian E | $138,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mendoza Vivian E | $99,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Prado Bernardo O | $124,279 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,244 | $188,328 | $45,191 | $143,137 |
| 2023 | $2,160 | $181,017 | $43,437 | $137,580 |
| 2022 | $2,131 | $177,469 | $42,586 | $134,883 |
| 2021 | $2,072 | $173,990 | $41,751 | $132,239 |
| 2020 | $2,064 | $172,207 | $41,323 | $130,884 |
| 2019 | $2,024 | $168,831 | $40,513 | $128,318 |
| 2018 | $1,981 | $165,521 | $39,719 | $125,802 |
| 2017 | $1,947 | $162,277 | $38,941 | $123,336 |
| 2016 | $1,883 | $159,096 | $38,178 | $120,918 |
| 2015 | $1,855 | $156,707 | $37,605 | $119,102 |
| 2014 | $1,821 | $153,638 | $36,869 | $116,769 |
Source: Public Records
Map