3657 5th Ave La Crescenta, CA 91214
Crescenta Highlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $661,000 - $753,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
600
Sq Ft
$1,177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3657 5th Ave, La Crescenta, CA 91214 and is currently estimated at $706,174, approximately $1,176 per square foot. 3657 5th Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Dunsmore Elementary School, Rosemont Middle School, and Crescenta Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2017
Sold by
Miduryan Siranush
Bought by
Guanlao Thea Evita and Guanlo Vivien Borgania
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$424,000
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2016
Sold by
Arustamyan Armen and Bagumyan Razmik
Bought by
Miduryan Siranush
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$382,500
Interest Rate
3.58%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2016
Sold by
Gonzalez Jose Venegas and Acuna Patty Norma
Bought by
Arustamyan Armen and Bagumyan Razmik
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$382,500
Interest Rate
3.58%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2005
Sold by
Weaver Robert J and The Robert J Weaver Living Tru
Bought by
Gonzalez Jose Venegas and Acuna Patty Norma
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$350,960
Interest Rate
5.67%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2002
Sold by
Weaver Robert Jay
Bought by
Weaver Robert J and The Robert J Weaver Living Tru
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guanlao Thea Evita | $499,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Miduryan Siranush | $425,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Bagumyan Razmik | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Arustamyan Armen | $367,500 | None Available | |
| Gonzalez Jose Venegas | $439,000 | Equity Title Company | |
| Weaver Robert J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Guanlao Thea Evita | $424,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Miduryan Siranush | $382,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Gonzalez Jose Venegas | $350,960 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,156 | $567,770 | $454,218 | $113,552 |
| 2024 | $6,156 | $556,638 | $445,312 | $111,326 |
| 2023 | $6,015 | $545,725 | $436,581 | $109,144 |
| 2022 | $5,909 | $535,025 | $428,021 | $107,004 |
| 2021 | $5,810 | $524,535 | $419,629 | $104,906 |
| 2019 | $5,586 | $508,980 | $407,184 | $101,796 |
| 2018 | $5,503 | $499,000 | $399,200 | $99,800 |
| 2016 | $5,022 | $457,900 | $366,300 | $91,600 |
| 2015 | $4,993 | $457,900 | $366,300 | $91,600 |
| 2014 | $3,912 | $353,100 | $282,500 | $70,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map