3657 Brookdale Cir Antioch, CA 94509
Deer Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $465,000 - $575,310
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,380
Sq Ft
$386/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3657 Brookdale Cir, Antioch, CA 94509 and is currently estimated at $532,578, approximately $385 per square foot. 3657 Brookdale Cir is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Belshaw Elementary School, Park Middle School, and Antioch High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2021
Sold by
Cornelius Harold E and Cornelius Gayle K
Bought by
Gueltig Nico and Lopez Ana Laura
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$484,500
Outstanding Balance
$434,320
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$98,258
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gueltig Nico | $510,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gueltig Nico | $484,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,748 | $552,038 | $243,546 | $308,492 |
| 2024 | $6,427 | $541,215 | $238,771 | $302,444 |
| 2023 | $6,427 | $530,604 | $234,090 | $296,514 |
| 2022 | $6,324 | $520,200 | $229,500 | $290,700 |
| 2021 | $3,385 | $271,260 | $93,474 | $177,786 |
| 2019 | $5,743 | $263,216 | $90,702 | $172,514 |
| 2018 | $5,625 | $258,056 | $88,924 | $169,132 |
| 2017 | $3,134 | $252,997 | $87,181 | $165,816 |
| 2016 | $3,059 | $248,037 | $85,472 | $162,565 |
| 2015 | $3,028 | $244,313 | $84,189 | $160,124 |
| 2014 | $2,937 | $239,528 | $82,540 | $156,988 |
Source: Public Records
Map