3657 Coughlin Ct Franklinton, NC 27525
Estimated Value: $580,000 - $656,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,800
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3657 Coughlin Ct, Franklinton, NC 27525 and is currently estimated at $616,645, approximately $220 per square foot. 3657 Coughlin Ct is a home located in Granville County with nearby schools including C.G. Credle Elementary School, G.C. Hawley Middle School, and South Granville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2018
Sold by
High Cotton Assets Llc
Bought by
Campbell Brian James and Campbell Joccelyn Tenell
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$376,012
Outstanding Balance
$312,076
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$304,569
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2014
Sold by
Brassfield Development Group Llc
Bought by
High Cotton Assets Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Campbell Brian James | $364,000 | None Available | |
| High Cotton Assets Llc | $32,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Campbell Brian James | $376,012 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,162 | $592,562 | $66,500 | $526,062 |
| 2024 | $4,162 | $592,562 | $66,500 | $526,062 |
| 2023 | $4,157 | $379,210 | $45,000 | $334,210 |
| 2022 | $3,510 | $379,210 | $45,000 | $334,210 |
| 2021 | $3,191 | $379,210 | $45,000 | $334,210 |
| 2020 | $3,191 | $379,210 | $45,000 | $334,210 |
| 2019 | $3,191 | $379,210 | $45,000 | $334,210 |
| 2018 | $3,189 | $259,794 | $45,000 | $214,794 |
| 2016 | $341 | $38,250 | $38,250 | $0 |
| 2015 | $321 | $38,250 | $38,250 | $0 |
| 2014 | $321 | $38,250 | $38,250 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $38,250 | $38,250 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map