Seller's Agent in 2025
John Demarinis
(925) 984-0550
2 in this area
35 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $402,000 - $413,321
This 1-bedroom, 1-bathroom home in Redwood Heights spans 648 square feet and presents a unique opportunity for those looking to invest in a property with potential. Nestled in a charming neighborhood, the home features a cozy layout that includes a welcoming living area, a compact kitchen, and a comfortable bedroom, all of which with an abundance of natural light. However, the property is in need of repairs and upgrades. The interior showcases original fixtures that may require modernization, while the floors could benefit from refinishing or new carpeting. The kitchen, while functional, is dated and would greatly enhance the home’s appeal with contemporary appliances and cabinetry.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trost Jessie | $418,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Corti Gianfranco | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Trost Jessie | $396,627 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/20/2025 08/20/25 | Sold | $417,502 | +4.6% | $644 / Sq Ft |
| 06/23/2025 06/23/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/30/2025 05/30/25 | For Sale | $399,000 | -- | $616 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,354 | $40,944 | $25,498 | $15,446 |
| 2024 | $2,354 | $40,141 | $24,998 | $15,143 |
| 2023 | $2,338 | $39,354 | $24,508 | $14,846 |
| 2022 | $2,199 | $38,583 | $24,028 | $14,555 |
| 2021 | $1,936 | $37,826 | $23,556 | $14,270 |
| 2020 | $1,912 | $37,438 | $23,315 | $14,123 |
| 2019 | $1,736 | $36,704 | $22,858 | $13,846 |
| 2018 | $1,704 | $35,985 | $22,410 | $13,575 |
| 2017 | $1,600 | $35,279 | $21,970 | $13,309 |
| 2016 | $1,447 | $34,588 | $21,540 | $13,048 |
| 2015 | $1,435 | $34,068 | $21,216 | $12,852 |
| 2014 | $1,326 | $33,400 | $20,800 | $12,600 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
John Demarinis
(925) 984-0550
2 in this area
35 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Jaime Tijero
Re/max Regency
(510) 965-7742
1 in this area
71 Total Sales
Source: Bay East Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 41099598
APN: 030-1982-013-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.