NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $1,308,000 - $1,823,045

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,368 Sq Ft
$1,121/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 36577 Oak St, Fremont, CA 94536 and is currently estimated at $1,533,011, approximately $1,120 per square foot. 36577 Oak St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Oliveira Elementary School, Thornton Middle School, and American High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 25, 2019
Sold by
Purumala Ravinder Reddy and Purumala Pallavi
Bought by
Purumala Ravinder Reddy and Purumala Pallavi
Current Estimated Value
$1,533,011

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$682,000
Outstanding Balance
$599,889
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$933,122

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 19, 2017
Sold by
Purumala Ravinder Reddy and Purumala Pallavi
Bought by
Purumala Ravinder Reddy and Purumala Pallavi

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 16, 2015
Sold by
Bring Parminder S
Bought by
Purumala Ravinder and Purumala Pallavi

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$648,000
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 18, 2011
Sold by
Bring Karamjeet K
Bought by
Bring Parminder S

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 28, 2004
Sold by
Bring Parminder Singh
Bought by
Bring Parminder Singh and Bring Karamjeet K

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$448,000
Interest Rate
5.76%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 20, 2004
Sold by
Bring Karamjeet K
Bought by
Bring Parminder Singh

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$448,000
Interest Rate
5.76%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 10, 2002
Sold by
Meck Sharon Darlene and Simpson Ronald William
Bought by
Simpson Ronald William

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 31, 1995
Sold by
Delgado Agnes and Simpson Agnes
Bought by
Simpson Agnes and The Agnes Simpson 1995 Revocab

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purumala Ravinder Reddy -- Amrock Inc
Purumala Ravinder Reddy -- None Available
Purumala Ravinder $810,000 Stewart Title Of Ca Inc
Bring Parminder S -- None Available
Bring Parminder Singh -- --
Bring Parminder Singh -- Fidelity National Title Waln
Bring Parminder Singh $560,000 Fidelity National Title Waln
Simpson Ronald William -- --
Simpson Agnes -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Purumala Ravinder Reddy $682,000
Closed Purumala Ravinder $648,000
Previous Owner Bring Parminder Singh $448,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $12,048 $1,011,041 $331,455 $686,586
2024 $12,048 $991,080 $324,956 $673,124
2023 $11,729 $978,515 $318,586 $659,929
2022 $11,583 $952,330 $312,340 $646,990
2021 $11,296 $933,521 $306,216 $634,305
2020 $11,349 $930,880 $303,077 $627,803
2019 $11,218 $912,632 $297,136 $615,496
2018 $10,999 $894,744 $291,312 $603,432
2017 $10,723 $877,200 $285,600 $591,600
2016 $10,275 $830,000 $280,000 $550,000
2015 $8,087 $649,464 $194,839 $454,625
2014 $7,946 $636,747 $191,024 $445,723
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.