3659 River Rd Arlington, VT 05250
Estimated Value: $294,941 - $338,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,038
Sq Ft
$300/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3659 River Rd, Arlington, VT 05250 and is currently estimated at $311,735, approximately $300 per square foot. 3659 River Rd is a home located in Bennington County with nearby schools including Fisher School and Arlington Memorial Middle/High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $173,500 | $36,000 | $137,500 |
| 2023 | -- | $173,500 | $36,000 | $137,500 |
| 2022 | $3,245 | $173,500 | $36,000 | $137,500 |
| 2021 | $3,066 | $173,500 | $36,000 | $137,500 |
| 2020 | $3,342 | $175,100 | $56,700 | $118,400 |
| 2019 | $3,130 | $173,600 | $56,700 | $116,900 |
| 2018 | $3,070 | $173,600 | $56,700 | $116,900 |
| 2017 | $0 | $173,600 | $56,700 | $116,900 |
| 2016 | $2,985 | $173,600 | $56,700 | $116,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,736 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,452 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $1,452 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map