Seller's Agent in 2017
Joe Busch
RE/MAX
(530) 693-0405
3 in this area
23 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $305,000 - $352,000
This is a exceptionally clean older home with great curb appeal. Front yard has a picket white vinyl fence and also boasts a nice sized back yard. many original items remain throughout the home.
Last Buyer's Agent
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harrington Tyler | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Harrington Tyler | $225,000 | Old Republic Title Co | |
| Chandler Galina M | -- | None Available | |
| Chandler Galina | $140,000 | Bidwell Title & Escrow Co | |
| Busch Joseph P | $105,000 | -- | |
| Hicks Charles C | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Harrington Tyler | $218,400 | |
| Closed | Harrington Tyler | $220,924 | |
| Previous Owner | Busch Joseph P | $95,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/08/2017 11/08/17 | Sold | $225,000 | 0.0% | $163 / Sq Ft |
| 10/13/2017 10/13/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/11/2017 10/11/17 | Price Changed | $225,000 | -5.9% | $163 / Sq Ft |
| 09/13/2017 09/13/17 | Price Changed | $239,000 | -7.7% | $173 / Sq Ft |
| 08/09/2017 08/09/17 | For Sale | $259,000 | -- | $188 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,701 | $256,006 | $73,956 | $182,050 |
| 2024 | $2,701 | $250,987 | $72,506 | $178,481 |
| 2023 | $2,657 | $246,067 | $71,085 | $174,982 |
| 2022 | $2,599 | $241,243 | $69,692 | $171,551 |
| 2021 | $2,542 | $236,514 | $68,326 | $168,188 |
| 2020 | $2,535 | $234,090 | $67,626 | $166,464 |
| 2019 | $2,486 | $229,500 | $66,300 | $163,200 |
| 2018 | $2,439 | $225,000 | $65,000 | $160,000 |
| 2017 | $1,612 | $144,977 | $41,422 | $103,555 |
| 2016 | $1,544 | $142,135 | $40,610 | $101,525 |
| 2015 | $1,368 | $118,000 | $35,000 | $83,000 |
| 2014 | $1,369 | $118,000 | $35,000 | $83,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2017
Joe Busch
RE/MAX
(530) 693-0405
3 in this area
23 Total Sales
G
Buyer's Agent in 2017
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: CH17186235
APN: 001-150-030-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.