366 Brighton Rd Howell, MI 48843
Estimated Value: $453,000 - $544,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,754
Sq Ft
$283/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 366 Brighton Rd, Howell, MI 48843 and is currently estimated at $495,897, approximately $282 per square foot. 366 Brighton Rd is a home located in Livingston County with nearby schools including Parker Middle School and Howell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2001
Sold by
Ott Steven Laverne and Ott Lori Jo
Bought by
Steven L Ott Living Trust and Lori J Ott Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Steven L Ott Living Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,656 | $267,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,580 | $247,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,465 | $210,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,268 | $199,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,268 | $199,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,333 | $197,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,282 | $189,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,241 | $189,600 | $0 | $0 |