Kimberley Tufts
EXP Realty
(855) 714-1765
227 Total Sales
1 in Greendale
$505,000 Price
Estimated Value: $555,000 - $632,000
This home is located at 366 Burncoat St, Worcester, MA 01606 and is currently estimated at $596,761, approximately $238 per square foot. 366 Burncoat St is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Jacob Hiatt Magnet School, Chandler Magnet, and Thorndyke Road School.
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
Kimberley Tufts
EXP Realty
(855) 714-1765
227 Total Sales
1 in Greendale
$505,000 Price
John Croteau
The Neighborhood Realty Group
(774) 224-6457
56 Total Sales
1 in Greendale
$510,000 Price
Mary Hardiman
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Commonwealth Real Estate
(781) 537-7169
8 Total Sales
1 in Greendale
$425,000 Price
Robert Tunnera
Tunnera Real Estate
(508) 552-4176
39 Total Sales
2 in Greendale
$417K - $441K Price Range
Luciane Ortis
Debella Realty
(351) 208-2519
146 Total Sales
1 in Greendale
$600,000 Price
Mollie Reynolds
A & E Realty Company, Inc.
(857) 567-7184
20 Total Sales
2 in Greendale
$390K - $417K Price Range
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| $99,000 | -- |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | $74,000 | ||
| Closed | Tivnan David R | $85,000 |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,823 | $517,300 | $105,500 | $411,800 |
| 2024 | $6,497 | $472,500 | $105,500 | $367,000 |
| 2023 | $6,080 | $424,000 | $91,700 | $332,300 |
| 2022 | $5,612 | $369,000 | $73,400 | $295,600 |
| 2021 | $5,130 | $315,100 | $58,700 | $256,400 |
| 2020 | $4,794 | $282,000 | $58,700 | $223,300 |
| 2019 | $4,819 | $267,700 | $52,800 | $214,900 |
| 2018 | $4,722 | $249,700 | $52,800 | $196,900 |
| 2017 | $4,505 | $234,400 | $52,800 | $181,600 |
| 2016 | $4,503 | $218,500 | $39,800 | $178,700 |
| 2015 | $4,385 | $218,500 | $39,800 | $178,700 |
| 2014 | $4,269 | $218,500 | $39,800 | $178,700 |
Ask me questions while you tour the home.