366 E 224th St Carson, CA 90745
Estimated Value: $667,000 - $801,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
980
Sq Ft
$744/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 366 E 224th St, Carson, CA 90745 and is currently estimated at $729,143, approximately $744 per square foot. 366 E 224th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Dolores Street Elementary School, Andrew Carnegie Middle School, and Academies Of Education And Empowerment.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,475 | $222,275 | $133,370 | $88,905 |
| 2024 | $3,475 | $217,917 | $130,755 | $87,162 |
| 2023 | $3,402 | $213,645 | $128,192 | $85,453 |
| 2022 | $3,240 | $209,457 | $125,679 | $83,778 |
| 2021 | $3,198 | $205,351 | $123,215 | $82,136 |
| 2019 | $3,076 | $199,261 | $119,561 | $79,700 |
| 2018 | $3,003 | $195,355 | $117,217 | $78,138 |
| 2016 | $2,880 | $187,770 | $112,666 | $75,104 |
| 2015 | $2,817 | $184,950 | $110,974 | $73,976 |
| 2014 | $2,811 | $181,328 | $108,801 | $72,527 |
Source: Public Records
Map