366 E Clarion Dr Carson, CA 90745
Estimated Value: $780,698 - $947,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,770
Sq Ft
$486/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 366 E Clarion Dr, Carson, CA 90745 and is currently estimated at $859,675, approximately $485 per square foot. 366 E Clarion Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Carson Street Elementary School, Andrew Carnegie Middle School, and Academies Of Education And Empowerment.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2020
Sold by
Salomon Solomon Del Rosario and Salomon Pafiniana Armada
Bought by
Salomon Solomon Del Rosario and Salomon Pafiniana Armada
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salomon Solomon Del Rosario | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,104 | $102,599 | $19,083 | $83,516 |
| 2024 | $1,921 | $100,588 | $18,709 | $81,879 |
| 2023 | $1,882 | $98,617 | $18,343 | $80,274 |
| 2022 | $1,802 | $96,684 | $17,984 | $78,700 |
| 2021 | $1,773 | $94,789 | $17,632 | $77,157 |
| 2019 | $1,707 | $91,979 | $17,110 | $74,869 |
| 2018 | $1,614 | $90,176 | $16,775 | $73,401 |
| 2016 | $1,521 | $86,676 | $16,125 | $70,551 |
| 2015 | $1,604 | $85,375 | $15,883 | $69,492 |
| 2014 | $1,481 | $83,703 | $15,572 | $68,131 |
Source: Public Records
Map