NOT LISTED FOR SALE

366 Forest Ave Paramus, NJ 07652

Estimated Value: $861,732 - $874,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,390 Sq Ft
$364/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 4, 2026

Last sale price $860,000 $360 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $5,552 / mo

14 Days on Market

Highlights

  • In Ground Pool
  • Corner Lot
  • Central Air
  • Paramus High School Rated A-
  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom

About This Home

As of February 2026

Beautifully maintained property situated on an expansive corner lot in highly desirable Paramus! This property offers 4 spacious bedrooms, 2 full baths and 1 half bath, an attached garage, and a thoughtfully cared-for interior perfect for comfortable living. Enjoy outdoor entertaining in the large backyard featuring an in-ground pool and ample green space ideal for gatherings or relaxation. Located in one of Bergen Countyâ€TMs most sought-after communities, this home benefits from top-rated schools, convenient access to major highways, premier shopping, dining, and NYC transportation., offering both suburban tranquility and everyday convenience. Property includes a legal dental office that was grandfathered in, presenting a unique opportunity for professional or flexible use. A rare find combining space, location, and versatility, perfect for homeowners seeking long-term value and lifestyle appeal. Schedule your showing now! SUBMIT your HIGHEST and BEST on or before December 3 (Wed) by 12Noon.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Peter Boutros

EXP Realty, LLC Listed on: 11/25/2025

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $10,942

Lot Details

  • 13,193 Sq Ft Lot
  • Corner Lot
  • Rectangular Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Split Level Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 2 / 4613

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$10,942

Lot Details

0.3 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Su Prop: Residentia
  • Ownership: Private
  • PropertySubType: Split Level
  • ResoLotFeatures: Corner Lot, Regular
  • View Type:Pond View: None
  • Co List Office Phone: 866-201-6210
  • MLS Status: Sold - Sold
  • Directions: From Route 4, take the Forest Ave exit and proceed to 366 Forest Ave. GPS works fine
  • Year Built Details: 1950's,Build Prior to 1978
  • PropertySubTypeAdditional: Traditnl
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Basement: Finished
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Primary Bathroom: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Waterfront Features: None
  • Disclosures: Seller's Agent
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Natural Gas, Forced Air, Zoned

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 13193.0

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 10942.0
  • Tax Block: 4613
  • Tax Lot: 2

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 25, 2025
Closed on
Jan 19, 2026
List Price
$780,000
Sold Price
$860,000
Premium/Discount to List
$80,000
10.26%
Views
134
Current Estimated Value
$869,183

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$9,183
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.34%
Original Mortgage
$688,000
Outstanding Balance
$686,642
Interest Rate
6.06%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$182,541

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 3, 2003

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Fernandez Edgar $860,000 Realsafe Title
-- -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Fernandez Edgar $688,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/04/2026 02/04/26 Sold $860,000 +10.3% $360 / Sq Ft
12/09/2025 12/09/25 Pending -- -- --
11/25/2025 11/25/25 For Sale $780,000 -- $326 / Sq Ft
Source: New Jersey MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $10,942 $770,700 $394,800 $375,900
2024 $10,631 $722,700 $364,200 $358,500
2023 $10,093 $693,000 $346,700 $346,300
2022 $10,093 $650,300 $323,800 $326,500
2021 $9,755 $589,800 $288,900 $300,900
2020 $9,283 $582,000 $284,700 $297,300
2019 $9,013 $485,600 $266,900 $218,700
2018 $8,901 $485,600 $266,900 $218,700
2017 $8,746 $485,600 $266,900 $218,700
2016 $8,508 $485,600 $266,900 $218,700
2015 $8,420 $485,600 $266,900 $218,700
2014 $8,347 $485,600 $266,900 $218,700
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: New Jersey MLS

MLS Number: 25041547

New Jersey MLS

APN: 46-04613-0000-00002

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.