366 Forest Oaks Dr Dobson, NC 27017
Estimated Value: $285,980 - $344,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,832
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 366 Forest Oaks Dr, Dobson, NC 27017 and is currently estimated at $304,495, approximately $166 per square foot. 366 Forest Oaks Dr is a home located in Surry County with nearby schools including Dobson Elementary School, Central Middle School, and Surry Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2007
Sold by
Snow Terry B and Snow Pamela P
Bought by
Rodriguez Jose
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$147,200
Outstanding Balance
$90,510
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$213,985
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1978
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodriguez Jose | $184,000 | None Available | |
| -- | $58,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rodriguez Jose | $147,200 | |
| Closed | Rodriguez Jose | $18,390 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,413 | $234,130 | $16,000 | $218,130 |
| 2024 | $1,282 | $194,350 | $16,000 | $178,350 |
| 2023 | $1,261 | $194,350 | $16,000 | $178,350 |
| 2022 | $1,101 | $170,060 | $16,000 | $154,060 |
| 2021 | $1,120 | $170,060 | $16,000 | $154,060 |
| 2020 | $1,073 | $158,200 | $16,000 | $142,200 |
| 2019 | $1,070 | $158,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,052 | $158,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,067 | $158,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,056 | $158,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $158,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map