NOT LISTED FOR SALE

366 Grant St Franklin, PA 16323

Estimated Value: $115,000 - $138,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
1,358 Sq Ft
$93/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 4, 2024

Last sale price $134,000 $99 Per Sq Ft

Est. 6% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $812 / mo

62 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Porch
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Patio
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

As of September 2024

MOVE RIGHT IN to this one level home within the City of Franklin! This home offers 2 bedrooms, 1 full bath, a spacious kitchen and a newer addition. The addition features a sun room, large laundry room and a generous amount of extra storage space. Additional amenities include a one-car garage, deck, fenced in back yard and located in a peaceful setting. This home provides tranquility while being conveniently located. Schedule your showing today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Clayton Karns

Shawgo Real Estate LLC Brokerage Phone: 8144377653 Listed on: 07/03/2024

Last Buyer's Agent

Jason Rockwell

ERA Johnson Real Estate License #RS349118

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,501

Year Built

  • Built in 1900

Lot Details

  • 5,663 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage

Home Design

  • Frame Construction
  • Composition Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,358 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Laminate Flooring
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Kitchen

  • Range
  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

• Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • 100 Amp Service
  • Natural Gas Connected
  • Gas Water Heater
  • Cable TV Available

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 10,339.-094..-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,501

Year Built

Built in 1900

Lot Details

5,663 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Residential
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.13
  • Directions: From VCCH, take Liberty St to 13th St, Left onto Grant St, take a sharp Right Turn onto Grant St, subject on left.
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1900
  • Attribution Contact: 8144377653
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Has Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Interior Amenities: Main Level Bedroom

Exterior Features

  • Construction Type: Frame, Vinyl Siding
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Patio, Porch
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 1
  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Parking Features: 1 Car, Detached
  • Total Parking Spaces: 1

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: W/D Hook Up
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Electric: 100 Amp Service
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Natural Gas Connected, Cable Available
  • Water Source: Public

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Franklin

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5662.8
  • Zoning: Unknown

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1500.82
  • Tax Map Number: 10,339.-094..-000
  • Tax Year: 2024

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 3, 2024
Closed on
Sep 9, 2024
List Price
$144,900
Sold Price
$134,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,900
-7.52%
Views
67
Current Estimated Value
$126,468

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$7,532
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-3.38%

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Parry Robert S $134,000 None Listed On Document
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/04/2024 09/04/24 Sold $134,000 -0.7% $99 / Sq Ft
07/30/2024 07/30/24 Price Changed $134,900 -6.9% $99 / Sq Ft
07/03/2024 07/03/24 For Sale $144,900 -- $107 / Sq Ft
Source: Allegheny Valley Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $1,660 $42,340 $5,540 $36,800
2025 $1,607 $42,340 $5,540 $36,800
2024 $1,501 $42,340 $5,540 $36,800
2023 $1,501 $42,340 $5,540 $36,800
2022 $1,501 $42,340 $5,540 $36,800
2021 $1,492 $42,340 $5,540 $36,800
2020 $1,492 $42,340 $5,540 $36,800
2019 $1,492 $42,340 $5,540 $36,800
2018 $1,492 $42,340 $5,540 $36,800
2017 -- $42,340 $5,540 $36,800
2016 $1,424 $42,340 $5,540 $36,800
2015 -- $42,340 $5,540 $36,800
2014 -- $42,340 $5,540 $36,800
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Allegheny Valley Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 159423

APN: 10-339-094-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.