366 Graves Mill Rd Madison, VA 22727
Estimated Value: $399,000 - $471,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,568
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 366 Graves Mill Rd, Madison, VA 22727 and is currently estimated at $419,254, approximately $267 per square foot. 366 Graves Mill Rd is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Madison Primary School, Waverly Yowell Elementary School, and William H. Wetsel Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2022
Sold by
Cuppett Joyce E
Bought by
Williams Larry W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Larry W | $350,000 | K A Legal Service Pllc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,068 | $405,500 | $101,800 | $303,700 |
| 2023 | $1,486 | $200,800 | $69,400 | $131,400 |
| 2022 | $1,486 | $200,800 | $69,400 | $131,400 |
| 2021 | $1,486 | $200,800 | $69,400 | $131,400 |
| 2020 | $1,426 | $200,800 | $69,400 | $131,400 |
| 2019 | $1,389 | $200,800 | $69,400 | $131,400 |
| 2018 | $1,389 | $204,300 | $93,300 | $111,000 |
| 2017 | $1,389 | $204,300 | $93,300 | $111,000 |
| 2016 | -- | $204,300 | $93,300 | $111,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $204,300 | $93,300 | $111,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $204,300 | $93,300 | $111,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map