366 Lloyd Ct Livermore, CA 94550
Granada Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,004,296 - $1,116,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,440
Sq Ft
$740/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 366 Lloyd Ct, Livermore, CA 94550 and is currently estimated at $1,065,574, approximately $739 per square foot. 366 Lloyd Ct is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Joe Michell K-8 School, Granada High School, and St Michael's School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2021
Sold by
Cornett Virginia Jeanne and Cornett Thomas W
Bought by
Lindsey Amber
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2009
Sold by
Cornett Karen
Bought by
Cornett Thomas W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lindsey Amber | -- | None Available | |
| Cornett Thomas W | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Cornett Christopher Columbus | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Cornett Christopher Columbus | -- | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,310 | $553,845 | $176,941 | $376,904 |
| 2024 | $7,310 | $542,988 | $173,473 | $369,515 |
| 2023 | $7,197 | $532,344 | $170,072 | $362,272 |
| 2022 | $7,089 | $521,907 | $166,738 | $355,169 |
| 2021 | $2,574 | $198,347 | $76,937 | $121,410 |
| 2020 | $3,205 | $196,314 | $76,148 | $120,166 |
| 2019 | $3,204 | $192,465 | $74,655 | $117,810 |
| 2018 | $3,119 | $188,691 | $73,191 | $115,500 |
| 2017 | $3,026 | $184,991 | $71,756 | $113,235 |
| 2016 | $2,894 | $181,366 | $70,350 | $111,016 |
| 2015 | $2,726 | $178,641 | $69,293 | $109,348 |
| 2014 | $2,675 | $175,143 | $67,936 | $107,207 |
Source: Public Records
Map