366 Logan Ln Steens, MS 39766
Estimated Value: $185,000 - $248,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,477
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 366 Logan Ln, Steens, MS 39766 and is currently estimated at $220,000, approximately $148 per square foot. 366 Logan Ln is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2021
Sold by
Andrews-Langely April
Bought by
Chisolm Michael and Chisolm Brittany
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$144,243
Outstanding Balance
$130,473
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$89,527
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2018
Sold by
Denney James L
Bought by
Denney April A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chisolm Michael | -- | None Available | |
| Denney April A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chisolm Michael | $144,243 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |