366 Mullan Rd W Superior, MT 59872
Estimated Value: $395,000 - $604,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,680
Sq Ft
$278/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 366 Mullan Rd W, Superior, MT 59872 and is currently estimated at $467,640, approximately $278 per square foot. 366 Mullan Rd W is a home located in Mineral County with nearby schools including Superior Elementary School and Superior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2008
Sold by
Galloway Michael J
Bought by
Galloway Michael J and Galloway Colleen L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2007
Sold by
Native Investments Llc
Bought by
Galloway Michael J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Galloway Michael J | -- | None Available | |
| Galloway Michael J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,856 | $364,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,090 | $300,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,205 | $300,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,916 | $237,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,867 | $237,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,631 | $209,800 | $0 | $0 |