366 Pacific St Brooklyn, NY 11217
Boerum Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $3,932,000 - $4,493,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,400
Sq Ft
$1,755/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 366 Pacific St, Brooklyn, NY 11217 and is currently estimated at $4,212,500, approximately $1,755 per square foot. 366 Pacific St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 38 The Pacific School, New Dawn Charter High School, and A. Fantis School of Saints Constantine and Helen Cathedral.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2025
Sold by
Feibusch Betty G and Feibusch Frederic
Bought by
Betty F Feibusch Trustee and Feibusch Family Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betty F Feibusch Trustee | -- | -- | |
| Betty F Feibusch Trustee | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $10,565 | $203,880 | $37,680 | $166,200 |
| 2025 | $9,967 | $180,540 | $37,680 | $142,860 |
| 2024 | $9,967 | $185,220 | $37,680 | $147,540 |
| 2023 | $9,508 | $227,280 | $37,680 | $189,600 |
| 2022 | $9,508 | $195,360 | $37,680 | $157,680 |
| 2021 | $9,740 | $189,120 | $37,680 | $151,440 |
| 2019 | $8,651 | $184,740 | $37,680 | $147,060 |
| 2018 | $7,655 | $39,014 | $5,942 | $33,072 |
| 2017 | $7,653 | $39,014 | $8,810 | $30,204 |
| 2016 | $7,400 | $38,568 | $8,558 | $30,010 |
| 2015 | $4,219 | $36,528 | $10,579 | $25,949 |
| 2014 | $4,219 | $34,461 | $11,979 | $22,482 |
Source: Public Records
Map