3660 Creekside Ln Oxnard, CA 93036
West Outer Oxnard NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,164,000 - $1,238,629
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,623
Sq Ft
$461/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3660 Creekside Ln, Oxnard, CA 93036 and is currently estimated at $1,208,407, approximately $460 per square foot. 3660 Creekside Ln is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Thurgood Marshall Elementary School, Oxnard High School, and Our Redeemer's Nursery School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2009
Sold by
Harvey Daniel and Harvey Marlene
Bought by
Warnock Scott G and Warnock Barbara K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$130,063
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,078,344
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2003
Sold by
D R Horton Los Angeles Holding Co Inc
Bought by
Harvey Daniel and Harvey Marlene
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$438,830
Interest Rate
5.71%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warnock Scott G | $587,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Harvey Daniel | $549,000 | Lawyers Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Warnock Scott G | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Harvey Daniel | $438,830 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,107 | $757,697 | $378,850 | $378,847 |
| 2024 | $9,107 | $742,841 | $371,422 | $371,419 |
| 2023 | $8,774 | $728,276 | $364,139 | $364,137 |
| 2022 | $8,508 | $713,997 | $356,999 | $356,998 |
| 2021 | $8,438 | $699,998 | $349,999 | $349,999 |
| 2020 | $8,595 | $692,822 | $346,411 | $346,411 |
| 2019 | $8,351 | $679,238 | $339,619 | $339,619 |
| 2018 | $8,232 | $665,920 | $332,960 | $332,960 |
| 2017 | $7,811 | $652,864 | $326,432 | $326,432 |
| 2016 | $7,645 | $640,064 | $320,032 | $320,032 |
| 2015 | $7,932 | $630,452 | $315,226 | $315,226 |
| 2014 | $7,864 | $618,104 | $309,052 | $309,052 |
Source: Public Records
Map