3660 Gramercy Ave Ogden, UT 84403
Southeast Ogden NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $398,000 - $432,991
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,380
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3660 Gramercy Ave, Ogden, UT 84403 and is currently estimated at $408,498, approximately $171 per square foot. 3660 Gramercy Ave is a home located in Weber County with nearby schools including Shadow Valley School, Mount Ogden Junior High School, and Ogden High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2011
Sold by
Stucki Carl A and Stucki Karissa A
Bought by
Hansen Angie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$144,735
Outstanding Balance
$97,034
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$311,464
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2006
Sold by
Stucki Carl A
Bought by
Stucki Carl A and Stucki Karissa A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2004
Sold by
Kindred Evan L and Kindred Linda B
Bought by
Stucki Carl A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$123,727
Interest Rate
5.76%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2004
Sold by
Harrison Terry R and Harrison Doris E
Bought by
Kindred Evan L and Kindred Linda B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$121,600
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hansen Angie | -- | Inwest Title Ogden | |
| Stucki Carl A | -- | None Available | |
| Stucki Carl A | -- | Surety Title | |
| Kindred Evan L | -- | Backman Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hansen Angie | $144,735 | |
| Previous Owner | Stucki Carl A | $123,727 | |
| Previous Owner | Kindred Evan L | $121,600 | |
| Closed | Stucki Carl A | $6,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,966 | $377,140 | $136,387 | $240,753 |
| 2024 | $2,948 | $202,947 | $75,012 | $127,935 |
| 2023 | $2,969 | $208,451 | $66,141 | $142,310 |
| 2022 | $3,447 | $249,700 | $56,774 | $192,926 |
| 2021 | $2,562 | $298,000 | $63,034 | $234,966 |
| 2020 | $2,405 | $256,999 | $47,416 | $209,583 |
| 2019 | $2,281 | $227,000 | $42,574 | $184,426 |
| 2018 | $2,154 | $212,000 | $37,495 | $174,505 |
| 2017 | $1,900 | $170,999 | $37,495 | $133,504 |
| 2016 | $1,686 | $80,493 | $17,260 | $63,233 |
| 2015 | $1,713 | $80,493 | $17,260 | $63,233 |
| 2014 | $1,653 | $76,588 | $17,260 | $59,328 |
Source: Public Records
Map