3650 Gramercy Ave Ogden, UT 84403
Southeast Ogden NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $361,000 - $383,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,958
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3650 Gramercy Ave, Ogden, UT 84403 and is currently estimated at $370,650, approximately $189 per square foot. 3650 Gramercy Ave is a home located in Weber County with nearby schools including Shadow Valley School, Mount Ogden Junior High School, and Ogden High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2004
Sold by
Nielson Zachary A and Moyes Rebecca L
Bought by
Nielson Zachary A and Nielson Rebecca L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,189
Outstanding Balance
$59,468
Interest Rate
5.35%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$311,182
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 1999
Sold by
Langeveld Chad Scott and Langeveld Dixie A
Bought by
Thorstensen Michael J and Thorstensen Emily M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$121,150
Interest Rate
6.73%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nielson Zachary A | -- | -- | |
| Nielson Zachary A | -- | Mountain View Title | |
| Thorstensen Michael J | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nielson Zachary A | $128,189 | |
| Previous Owner | Thorstensen Michael J | $121,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,630 | $329,719 | $131,006 | $198,713 |
| 2024 | $2,608 | $177,648 | $72,053 | $105,595 |
| 2023 | $2,556 | $177,101 | $63,631 | $113,470 |
| 2022 | $2,934 | $210,100 | $55,287 | $154,813 |
| 2021 | $2,168 | $248,000 | $60,558 | $187,442 |
| 2020 | $2,111 | $223,000 | $45,356 | $177,644 |
| 2019 | $1,995 | $196,000 | $40,386 | $155,614 |
| 2018 | $1,797 | $173,000 | $35,358 | $137,642 |
| 2017 | $1,574 | $138,000 | $35,358 | $102,642 |
| 2016 | $1,488 | $69,971 | $16,565 | $53,406 |
| 2015 | $1,485 | $68,489 | $16,565 | $51,924 |
| 2014 | $1,438 | $65,491 | $16,565 | $48,926 |
Source: Public Records
Map