3660 Hoopa Cir Arnold, CA 95223
Estimated Value: $369,970 - $483,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,152
Sq Ft
$368/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3660 Hoopa Cir, Arnold, CA 95223 and is currently estimated at $423,493, approximately $367 per square foot. 3660 Hoopa Cir is a home with nearby schools including Bret Harte Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2024
Sold by
Rehrmann Peter O
Bought by
Peter O Rehrmann Revocable Trust and Rehrmann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2005
Sold by
Powlesland Don A and Powlesland Dixie L
Bought by
Rehrmann Peter O
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peter O Rehrmann Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Rehrmann Peter O | $399,000 | The Sterling Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,649 | $380,000 | $40,000 | $340,000 |
| 2023 | $4,675 | $380,000 | $40,000 | $340,000 |
| 2022 | $4,422 | $369,000 | $35,000 | $334,000 |
| 2021 | $3,461 | $276,000 | $30,000 | $246,000 |
| 2020 | $3,080 | $242,000 | $30,000 | $212,000 |