Estimated Value: $489,000 - $599,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,911
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3660 Range Rd, Stem, NC 27581 and is currently estimated at $525,213, approximately $274 per square foot. 3660 Range Rd is a home located in Granville County with nearby schools including West Oxford Elementary School, Butner-Stem Middle School, and Granville Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2020
Sold by
Pennington Jennifer B
Bought by
Pennington Rodney D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$208,000
Outstanding Balance
$164,428
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$360,785
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2003
Bought by
Pennington Rodney D and Pennington Jennifer
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pennington Rodney D | -- | None Available | |
| Pennington Rodney D | $200,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pennington Rodney D | $208,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,973 | $413,688 | $52,243 | $361,445 |
| 2024 | $2,973 | $413,688 | $52,243 | $361,445 |
| 2023 | $2,962 | $279,169 | $31,917 | $247,252 |
| 2022 | $2,622 | $279,169 | $31,917 | $247,252 |
| 2021 | $2,449 | $279,169 | $31,917 | $247,252 |
| 2020 | $2,449 | $279,169 | $31,917 | $247,252 |
| 2019 | $2,449 | $279,169 | $31,917 | $247,252 |
| 2018 | $2,449 | $279,169 | $31,917 | $247,252 |
| 2016 | $2,276 | $246,778 | $32,539 | $214,239 |
| 2015 | $2,147 | $246,778 | $32,539 | $214,239 |
| 2014 | $2,147 | $246,778 | $32,539 | $214,239 |
| 2013 | -- | $246,778 | $32,539 | $214,239 |
Source: Public Records
Map