Estimated Value: $385,498 - $485,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,829
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3631 Range Rd, Stem, NC 27581 and is currently estimated at $440,625, approximately $240 per square foot. 3631 Range Rd is a home located in Granville County with nearby schools including West Oxford Elementary School, Butner-Stem Middle School, and Granville Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2007
Sold by
Cartus Relocation Corp
Bought by
Blackley Joseph T and Blackley Shelia M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$159,920
Outstanding Balance
$96,104
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$344,521
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2006
Sold by
Zigler Richard L and Zigler Cheryl S
Bought by
Cartus Relocation Corp
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blackley Joseph T | $200,000 | -- | |
| Cartus Relocation Corp | $212,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Blackley Joseph T | $159,920 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,268 | $311,406 | $40,698 | $270,708 |
| 2024 | $2,268 | $311,406 | $40,698 | $270,708 |
| 2023 | $2,258 | $199,100 | $25,770 | $173,330 |
| 2022 | $1,901 | $199,100 | $25,770 | $173,330 |
| 2021 | $1,776 | $199,100 | $25,770 | $173,330 |
| 2020 | $1,776 | $199,100 | $25,770 | $173,330 |
| 2019 | $1,776 | $199,100 | $25,770 | $173,330 |
| 2018 | $1,776 | $199,100 | $25,770 | $173,330 |
| 2016 | $1,780 | $190,418 | $25,962 | $164,456 |
| 2015 | $1,679 | $190,418 | $25,962 | $164,456 |
| 2014 | $1,679 | $190,418 | $25,962 | $164,456 |
| 2013 | -- | $190,418 | $25,962 | $164,456 |
Source: Public Records
Map