3660 Wright Rd Leslie, MI 49251
Estimated Value: $357,000 - $712,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,270
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3660 Wright Rd, Leslie, MI 49251 and is currently estimated at $509,075, approximately $224 per square foot. 3660 Wright Rd is a home located in Ingham County with nearby schools including Woodworth Elementary School, Leslie Middle School, and Leslie High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2005
Sold by
Mullins Timmy and Mullins Michelle L
Bought by
Liponoga Nancy A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$118,880
Outstanding Balance
$62,819
Interest Rate
6.05%
Estimated Equity
$446,256
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Liponoga Nancy A | $148,600 | Tnt |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Liponoga Nancy A | $118,880 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,153 | $338,379 | $74,752 | $263,627 |
| 2024 | $24 | $307,354 | $50,771 | $256,583 |
| 2023 | $6,746 | $266,287 | $34,050 | $232,237 |
| 2022 | $6,364 | $239,737 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,163 | $215,480 | $24,422 | $191,058 |
| 2020 | $6,152 | $207,022 | $24,422 | $182,600 |
| 2019 | $2,048 | $187,278 | $24,422 | $162,856 |
| 2018 | $6,232 | $160,750 | $24,400 | $136,350 |
| 2017 | $5,509 | $160,750 | $24,400 | $136,350 |
| 2016 | -- | $140,350 | $23,400 | $116,950 |
| 2015 | -- | $134,450 | $41,188 | $93,262 |
| 2014 | -- | $125,750 | $41,188 | $84,562 |
Source: Public Records
Map